PTR REALISATIONS LTD



Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS UNITED KINGDOM LS1 4DL

Company number
02636670
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 4 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIME TIME RECRUITMENT LIMITED2 March 2017
CORDANT PEOPLE LIMITED17 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2010 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2020 FROM CHEVRON HOUSE 346 LONG LANE HILLINGDON MIDDLESEX UB10 9PF

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00016234,00009435,00010972

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED CORDANT PEOPLE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company