CORDANT GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS UNITED KINGDOM LS1 4DL

Company number
03385619
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 24 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECURIPLAN PLC20 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2020 FROM CHEVRON HOUSE 346 LONG LANE HILLINGDON MIDDLESEX UB10 9PF

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEBORAH ULLMAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORDANT GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company