PUBLIC SECTOR SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
P O Box 9000 5 Regent Street Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV31 9DX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£415.98k
Current creditors
£130.72k
Shareholders funds
£1.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02453664
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAPPHIRE PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED9 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-07 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

06/07/216 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company