PULSAR DIRECT (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oak Green House, 250-256 High Street Dorking Surrey RH4 1QT

Company number
02174165
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2021

Next statement due by 1 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILBUK 121 LIMITED4 December 1987
AIROC LIMITED28 July 1992
604 BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED17 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/10/1818 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

18/10/1718 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company