PULSE FITNESS LIMITED

Address

PULSE FITNESS LIMITED
PULSE FITNESS RADNOR PARK
GREENFIELD ROAD
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04354059
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,002.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hodd
11 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
David Johnson
28 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christopher Johnson
11 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

FLEETSTAND LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

PULSE FITNESS RADNOR PARK
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 4YA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Feb 2014

THE BROMLEY CENTRE
BROMLEY ROAD
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 1PT
Changed 10 Sep 2013

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 20 Feb 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
256 £11,150,373.39
Boston Borough Council [15113]
1 £62,999.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pulsefitness.business
www.pulsefitness.support
www.pulsefitness.org.uk
www.pulsefitness.org
www.pulsefitness.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years