PV FLUID PRODUCTS UK LTD

Address

PV FLUID PRODUCTS UK LTD
SUNRISE HOUSE
HULLEY ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2LP
Phone: 01625 505 912
Fax: 01625 505 913
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03449563
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £118,374 £268,658 £60,671
Debtors: £112,579 £71,601 £84,648
Creditors due within one year: £267,221 £379,772 £117,158
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,268 -£38,009 £28,161
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,928 -£25,162 £45,297
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Callin Kerr
14 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ernest Pucci
22 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Pucci
22 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Darren Stevenson
14 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHARMWOOD ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 5 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

159/161 KING STREET
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE SK16 4LF
Changed 16 Dec 1997

386/388 PALATINE ROAD
NORTHENDEN
MANCHESTER
M22 4FZ
Changed 2 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pvfluidproductsuk.co.uk
www.pvfluidproductsuk.com
www.pvfluidproductsuk.org
www.pvfluidproductsuk.active
www.pvfluidproductsuk.org.uk
www.pvfluidproductsuk.services
www.pvfluidproductsuk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 25 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 29 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2012 24 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years