QA LIMITED

Company number 02413137



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
RATH HOUSE 55-65 UXBRIDGE ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 1SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2019

Next statement due by 28 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERQUAD SERVICES LIMITED29 December 2000
INTERQUAD LEARNING LIMITED5 October 2006
QA-IQ LIMITED30 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/08/1915 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/08/1823 August 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company