QD EVENTS LIMITED

Company number SC241462



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
QD EVENTS LIMITED SCOTTISH EVENT CAMPUS GLASGOW SCOTLAND G3 8YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (1025) LIMITED10 February 2003
CLARION EVENTS SCOTLAND LIMITED 23 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1929 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2019 FROM SCOTTISH EXHIBITION & CONFERENCE CENTRE GLASGOW G3 8YWView PDF
02/05/192 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY HUGHESView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company