SCOTTISH EVENT CAMPUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Scottish Event Campus Glasgow Scotland G3 8YW

Company number
SC082081
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTTISH EXHIBITION CENTRE LIMITED26 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY HUGHES

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN GERRARD WATSON

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company