QINETIQ LIMITED



Legal registered address
CODY TECHNOLOGY PARK IVELY ROAD FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 0LX

Company number
03796233
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2020

Next statement due by 21 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEFENCE EVALUATION AND RESEARCH AGENCY LIMITED4 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Appointment of Ms Caroline Borg as a director on 2021-11-25

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Termination of appointment of David Miles Smith as a director on 2021-11-25

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr David Miles Smith on 2021-07-13

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JON MESSENT / 13/06/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company