QINETIQ HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

QINETIQ HOLDINGS LIMITED
CODY TECHNOLOGY PARK
IVELY ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 0LX
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04154556
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,101.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mellors
20 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jon Messent
14 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jon Messent
14 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Webster
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 14 JUNE 2005 AND - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

HONEYTIGER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 28 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

85 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6PD
Changed 4 Apr 2011

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 7 Aug 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 1 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 9 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 26 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years