QPC LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE HARLECH BUILDING THEATRE CLWYD COMPLEX MOLD FLINTSHIRE CH7 1YA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£66.77k
Current assets
£490.89k
Current creditors
£12.12m
Shareholders funds
£-11.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02622653
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALITY PLUS CONSULTING (EUROPE) LIMITED29 January 2003
QUALITY PLUS CALLSCAN LIMITED28 April 2005
QPC LTD5 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MERIEL REES-PULLMAN

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MERIEL REES-PULLMAN

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

06/02/196 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QPC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company