QPC GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2020
Legal registered address
THE HARLECH BUILDING THEATRE CLWYD COMPLEX MOLD FLINTSHIRE CH7 1YA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Current creditors
£399.05k
Shareholders funds
£416.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04386912
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2020

Next statement due by 16 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUTANDERIS (432) LIMITED8 April 2002
QUALITY PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED27 March 2003
QUALITY PLUS GROUP LIMITED1 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/205 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

14/03/1814 March 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company