QUAD ELECTROACOUSTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Iag House 13/14 Glebe Road Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 7DL

Latest financial results as at 29 December 2019
Cash in bank
£112.35k
Current assets
£2.78m
Fixed assets
£1.34m
Current creditors
£6.48m
Shareholders funds
£-3.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01388827
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KLAXONETTE LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-29

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-29 to 2020-12-28

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Timothy Miles Harris as a director on 2021-11-05

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Timothy Miles Harris as a secretary on 2021-11-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company