IAG LIMITED

Address

IAG LIMITED
IAG HOUSE
13/14 GLEBE ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 7DL
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03384646
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kwang Chang
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Tai Chang
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Timothy Harris
28 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

FOXSTAR LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

I A G HOUSE, SOVEREIGN COURT
LANCASTER WAY, ERMINE BUSINESS
PARK, HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6XU
Changed 29 Aug 2013

MOORGATE HOUSE
201 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1LZ
Changed 9 Dec 1997

60 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NB
Changed 28 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2013 7 Jan 2015 13
30 Dec 2012 7 Mar 2014 15
30 Dec 2011 19 Dec 2012 12
30 Dec 2010 20 Jan 2012 13
30 Dec 2009 25 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years