QUALITY ESSENTIAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charter House Pittman Way Fulwood Preston Lancashire PR2 9ZD

Company number
03391401
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALITY ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION LTD4 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 30/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017 30/06/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUALITY ESSENTIAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company