QUALITY SPRINGS & PRESSINGS LIMITED

Address

QUALITY SPRINGS & PRESSINGS LIMITED
C/O MICHAEL HEAVEN & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 47 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B15 1TH
(267 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01527 518 870
Phone: 01527 516 390
Web:
Classification:

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00366170
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1941 (77 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£55,100.00 on 3 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
17 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £441,847 £207,291 £323,798
Debtors: £296,171 £362,747 £270,745
Creditors due within one year: £174,481 £161,171 £167,544
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £627,522 £491,010 £482,083
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,431,990 £1,330,631 £1,251,949
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Green
26 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
26 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Smout
26 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QUALITY SPRINGS & PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

STATION WORKS
WOODS LANE
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS
B64 7AH
Changed 2 Aug 2017

STANLEY & CO
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
34-35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM B3 1EH
Changed 1 Nov 2001

LOMBARD HSE
GREAT CHARLES ST
BIRMINGHAM 3
Changed 3 Oct 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 17 Nov 2017 4
31 Jul 2016 24 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 20 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 25 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 11 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years