QUEST INGREDIENTS LIMITED

Company number 04059983



Last updated 8 September 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 1 - 4 GOOSES FOOT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KINGSTONE HEREFORD HR2 9HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2019

Next statement due by 10 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1505 LIMITED29 September 2000
FLAVEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED16 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
17/10/1817 October 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
05/10/185 October 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company