QUILTER FINANCIAL PLANNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside House The Waterfront Newcastle Upon Tyne NE15 8NY

Company number
03276760
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2020

Next statement due by 26 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGENTAPPLY LIMITED27 January 1997
POSITIVE SOLUTIONS (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LTD.21 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MITCHELL DEAN

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN CHARLES GAZARD

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN SHARKEY

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED POSITIVE SOLUTIONS (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LTD. CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/02/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUILTER FINANCIAL PLANNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company