QUILTER WEALTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London United Kingdom EC4V 4AB

Company number
04500273
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2023

Next statement due by 9 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED29 March 2012
INTRINSIC INDEPENDENT LIMITED20 March 2015
INTRINSIC WEALTH LIMITED27 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/239 October 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Mitchell Dean on 2023-10-09

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-26 with no updates

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

03/11/223 November 2022 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2021-08-26

View Document

22/09/2222 September 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company