R. D. SCOTT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hollinsbrook Way Pilsworth Bury Lancashire BL9 8RR

Company number
01738894
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTT SPORTS LIMITED19 March 1984
SCOTT SPORTS AND LEISURE LIMITED8 April 1991
R.D. SPORT LIMITED6 February 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Amended accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

09/03/159 March 2015 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

31/01/1531 January 2015 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company