R. L. POLK UK LTD

Address

R. L. POLK UK LTD
VIEWPOINT ONE
WILLOUGHBY ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8FB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03086027
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£21,796,056.54 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaspal Chahal
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Dunlop
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steen Lomholt-thomsen
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS SECURITY SERVICES TRUST COMPANY LIMITED, BNP PARIBAS SECURITY SERVICES TRUST COMPANY (JERSEY) LIMITED BOTH ACTING AS TRUSTEES FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE ROCKSPRING HANOVER PROPERTY UNIT TRUST
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

POLK EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2004
T.U.P (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2000
THE ULTIMATE PERSPECTIVE EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1997
POLK - TUP EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
Changed 14 Oct 2013

CHURCHILL HOUSE
26-30 UPPER MARLBOROUGH ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3UU
Changed 23 Mar 2009

GLADSTONE PLACE
36-38 UPPER MARLBOROUGH ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3US
Changed 2 Feb 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £51,500.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rlpolkuk.co.uk
www.rlpolkuk.com
www.rlpolkuk.net
www.rlpolkuk.org
www.rlpolkuk.support
www.rlpolkuk.and
www.rlpolkuk.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years