RA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

RA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
WAKEFIELD HOUSE
WAKEFIELD ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 1QL
Phone: 01484 475 950
Fax: 01484 716 384
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04322827
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Noble
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Noble
14 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICHARD ALLAN AUDIO LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2004
ROGERS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2009 FROM
VICTORIA HOUSE
VICTORIA STREET LOCKWOOD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3RG
Changed 31 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ratechnology.net
www.ra.technology
www.ratechnology.org
www.ratechnology.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 7 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 13 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 1 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 26 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 6 May 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years