RAC FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rac House Brockhurst Crescent Walsall WS5 4AW

Company number
05171817
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3500) LIMITED17 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAUL BARRETT

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEX HEATH

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company