RAC GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rac House Brockhurst Crescent Walsall WS5 4AW

Company number
00229121
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
24 March 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2022

Next statement due by 11 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEX SERVICE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY6 May 1982
LEX SERVICE PLC30 August 2002
RAC PLC28 April 2011
RAC LIMITED22 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/221 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-27 with no updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Document deleted

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company