RACKSPACE LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 5 8 MILLINGTON ROAD, HYDE PARK HAYES HAYES MIDDLESEX UNITED KINGDOM UB3 4AZ

Company number
03897010
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RACKSPACE.COM LIMITED14 February 2001
RACKSPACE MANAGED HOSTING LIMITED22 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2022 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN HAROLD BLACKBURN

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN NORFOLK

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2019 FROM UNIT 5 MILLINGTON ROAD, HYDE PARK HAYES HAYES MIDDLESEX UB3 4AZ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/10/2019 FROM UNIT 8 UNIT 8, MILLINGTON ROAD HAYES MIDDLESEX UB3 4AZ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RACKSPACE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company