RADLEY + CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
RADLEY, 3RD FLOOR MCBEATH HOUSE 310 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1V 7LW

Company number
02573819
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2020

Next statement due by 20 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE TULA GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED5 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2010 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL DUNCAN COOPER

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAYNE WORDEN

View Document

28/04/1928 April 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/04/19

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RADLEY + CO. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company