RAEBURN DRILLING & GEOTECHNICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
. Whistleberry Road Hamilton Glasgow Scotland ML3 0HP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£927.21k
Current assets
£5.05m
Fixed assets
£3.59m
Current creditors
£5.96m
Shareholders funds
£4.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC094320
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43130 - Test drilling and boring

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAEBURN DRILLING LIMITED30 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Registered office address changed from East Avenue Priestfield Industrial Estate Blantyre Glasgow G72 0JB to . Whistleberry Road Hamilton Glasgow ML3 0HP on 2022-03-30

View Document

15/01/2215 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company