RAIL GOURMET U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jamestown Wharf 32 Jamestown Road London United Kingdom NW1 7HW

Company number
03052537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2022

Next statement due by 19 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O.B.S SERVICES LIMITED3 March 1997
EUROPEAN RAIL CATERING LIMITED3 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-05 with no updates

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Rolf Geling as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew David Webb as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company