RANDSTAD UK HOLDING LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
450 CAPABILITY GREEN LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LU1 3LU

Company number
01753882
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SELECT APPOINTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED4 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JOHN MAYES

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBIN FISHER

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MICHAEL JOHN SMITH

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK BULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company