RAPIDROP GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

RAPIDROP GLOBAL LIMITED
UNIT 1-3
RUTLAND BUSINESS PARK, NEWARK ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 5WA
Phone: 01733 847 510
Fax: 01733 553 958
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05503278
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,100.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Curran
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dominic Ellicott
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Keith Plater
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Smith
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tracey Vernon
6 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Martyn Willimer
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2012
CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

IFI GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2010
SHELFCO (NO. 3121) LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

34 MANASTY ROAD
ORTON SOUTHGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6UP
Changed 29 May 2009

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 14 Oct 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years