RAPIDROP UK LIMITED

Company number 04936424



Last updated 5 May 2017
Registered office address
UNITS 1-3 RUTLAND BUSINESS PARK NEWARK ROAD PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 5WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.2892) LIMITED19 January 2004
IFI FIRE LIMITED28 June 2006
RAPIDROP LIMITED6 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/10/1620 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/15View PDF
27/10/1527 October 2015Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company