RAVEN MOUNT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00055973



Last updated 7 September 2019
Registered office address
G RABBETTS COLN PARK CLAYDON PIKE LECHLADE GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 3DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWAN HILL GROUP PLC7 June 2005
RAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED18 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company