SWAN HILL HOMES LIMITED

Address

SWAN HILL HOMES LIMITED
G RABBETTS
COLN PARK
CLAYDON PIKE
LECHLADE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 3DT
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00825600
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1964 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,515,680.00 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 193 available


Directors and Secretaries

Misereavere Limited
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Giles Rabbetts
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Sinclair
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Colin Smith
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RAVEN MOUNT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2009
RAVEN MOUNT PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

HIGGS & HILL HOMES LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

21 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LY
Changed 4 Oct 2012

SWAN COURT
WATERMAN'S BUSINESS PARK
KINGSBURY CRESCENT STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 3BA
Changed 19 Jun 2009

CHARLTON HOUSE
173 KINGSTON ROAD
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3SS
Changed 13 Mar 2001

CYGNET COURT
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER SURREY
KT10 9SG
Changed 17 Dec 1999

BIWATER HOUSE
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ESHER
SURREY KT10 9SG
Changed 5 Jun 1997

CROWN HSE
KINGSTON RD,
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 3ST
Changed 3 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swanhillhomes.co.uk
www.swanhillhomes.com
www.swanhillhomes.estate
www.swanhillhomes.net
www.swanhillhom.es
www.swanhill.homes
www.swanhillhomes.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Jan 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
193 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 103 times in the last few years