RAYELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

RAYELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
TOP FLOOR CLARIDON HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
STANFORD LE HOPE
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS17 0JU
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03073351
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £253,902 £103,447 £2,258
Debtors: £285,788 £373,241 £218,295
Creditors due within one year: £496,461 £512,672 £533,106
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £379,231 £262,244 £169,837
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £397,546 £265,088 £173,628
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jodie Ellingford
27 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Raymond Ellingford
16 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

GROVE CONSTRUCTION (ESSEX) LTD
Changed 13 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

CITY HOUSE 9 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 4EA
Changed 16 Jul 2002

22 SCRATTON ROAD
STANFORD LE HOPE
ESSEX
SS17 0NZ
Changed 7 Jul 1999

61 GROVE ROAD
STANFORD LE HOPE
ESSEX SS17 0ED
Changed 18 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rayellconstruction.co.uk
www.rayellconstruction.com
www.rayell.construction
www.rayellconstruction.org.uk
www.rayellconstruction.net
www.rayellconstruction.active
www.rayellconstruction.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 14 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 2 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 17 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 10 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 3 Nov 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last year