RAYFLEX RUBBER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Palatine Ind Est Causeway Ave Warrington WA4 6QQ

Company number
01237019
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAYFLEX RUBBER AND ASBESTOS LIMITED2 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 31/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

29/09/1729 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RAYFLEX RUBBER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company