RAYNESWAY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2019
Legal registered address
5 CHURCHILL PLACE CANARY WHARF LONDON ENGLAND ENGLAND E14 5HU

Company number
00678446
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 December 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2020

Next statement due by 2 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAYNESWAY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED14 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DEAN JOHN BANKS / 26/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company