RBOS (UK) LIMITED

Legal registered address
250 Bishopsgate London EC2M 4AA

Company number
02026375
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2021

Next statement due by 9 May 2022

View original and historic source data
Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALVACREST LIMITED4 November 1986
HOARE GOVETT UNDERWRITING LIMITED23 March 1988
HOARE GOVETT CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED18 May 1998
HOARE GOVETT LIMITED7 July 2008
RBS HOARE GOVETT LIMITED15 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-25 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019 AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company