RDM FACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Metro Bank Plc One, Southampton Row London United Kingdom WC1B 5HA

Company number
02414417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
17 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2022

Next statement due by 31 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64992 - Factoring

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 8751 LIMITED21 September 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Richard Lees as a director on 2022-02-25

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Termination of appointment of David Thomas Arden as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-17 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company