SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 03591079



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
ONE SOUTHAMPTON ROW LONDON WC1B 5HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64992 - Factoring

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLENNIUM INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED22 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/07/1810 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/04/189 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK ANDREW STOKESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company