REABROOK LTD



Legal registered address
Reabrook Building Rawdon Road Moira Swadlincote Derbyshire DE12 6DA

Company number
00804733
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 May 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2021

Next statement due by 17 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REABROOK INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED31 December 1979
ARROW CHEMICALS HOLDINGS PLC25 June 1985
REABROOK HOLDINGS PLC24 March 1988
REABROOK LIMITED5 July 1989
YULE CATTO CONSUMER CHEMICALS LIMITED26 November 1998
REABROOK LTD.26 November 1998
YULE CATTO CONSUMER CHEMICALS LIMITED4 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2112 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-03 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/11/176 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/178 August 2017 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

05/04/175 April 2017 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008047330012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company