RECO PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

RECO PROPERTY LIMITED
33 HOLBORN
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1N 2HT
(490 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794515
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
13 Mar
Capital:
£36,382.00 on 14 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
19 Jan 2014
Filed on:
14 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Ruston
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Ruston
29 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ruston
29 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

TAYVIN 414 LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

- BRAMPTON ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3BS
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Nov 2012

NONE BRAMPTON ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3BS
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jan 2010

MERLIN PLACE MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0DP
Changed 21 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.recoproperty.and
www.recoproperty.estate
www.recoproperty.lease
www.reco.property
www.recoproperty.org.uk
www.recoproperty.org
www.recoproperty.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
13 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 1 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 12 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 21 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 17 May 2011 7
31 Oct 2009 15 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code