RECORD PACKAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 41 Stretford Motorway Estate Stretford Manchester M32 0ZH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£323.74k
Current assets
£583.28k
Current creditors
£427.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02305319
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPENINGDAY LIMITED8 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-13 with updates

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Change of details for Packaging Machinery Direct Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-02-04

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/10/2020 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company