RED C MOBILE LTD



Legal registered address
4th Floor 74 Great Eastern Street London EC2A 3JL
Company received £11,100 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£584.31k
Current assets
£781.32k
Current creditors
£284.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03476303
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2022

Next statement due by 12 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YAKS LIMITED18 November 1998
CITY GATEWAY LIMITED9 June 1999
STURGESS ENTERPRISES LIMITED26 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Notification of Appoly Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-06-01

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Cessation of James George Merrix as a person with significant control on 2021-06-01

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Cessation of Charles Guy Stanton as a person with significant control on 2021-06-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company