RED STAR ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Address

RED STAR ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
183 FRASER ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0JP
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06963140
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £31,415 £36,640 £15,100
Debtors: £25,821 £7,581 £436,104
Creditors due within one year: £9,837 £13,269 £422,060
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,399 £30,952 £29,144
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,813 £61,234
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jan Rogowski
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Smith
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRACULA (TOMB OF) PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 1 Dec 2016 5
31 Jul 2015 31 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 30 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 19 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 14 Dec 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years