REDFOOT DESIGN LIMITED

Address

REDFOOT DESIGN LIMITED
129B HIGH STREET
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3HS
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03517735
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£18,377.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £163 £84 £304
Debtors: £3,650 £2,174 £1,908
Creditors due within one year: £14,022 £26,218 £18,511
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,209 -£23,960 -£16,299
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Robins
21 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Victoria Robins
12 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PANORAMA DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 14 May 1998

Previous Addresses

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 16 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redfootdesign.marketing
www.redfootdesign.markets
www.redfoot.design
www.redfootdesign.and
www.redfootdesign.org.uk
www.redfootdesign.agency
www.redfootdesign.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years