REDSKY IT (HEMEL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
BREAKSPEAR PARK BREAKSPEAR WAY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4TZ

Company number
01223977
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
26 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAMESYS (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED27 June 2003
RAMESYS (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES) LIMITED3 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/206 March 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/07/19

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/07/19

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/07/19

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REDSKY IT (HEMEL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company