REDSKY IT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Breakspear Park Breakspear Way Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 4TZ

Company number
03675476
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
27 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1725) LIMITED22 January 1999
RAMESES HOLDINGS LIMITED26 January 1999
RAMESYS HOLDINGS LIMITED19 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/07/19

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/07/19

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/07/19

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REDSKY IT HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company