REDSTOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fourth Floor Abbots House Abbey Street Reading Berkshire RG1 3BD

Company number
03556110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RED STOR LIMITED28 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 035561100008 in full

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company