REED ALL-ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
GATEWAY HOUSE 28 THE QUADRANT RICHMOND SURREY TW9 1DN

Company number
03051177
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2019

Next statement due by 26 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOWEMAR INVESTMENTS LIMITED28 June 2001
MEDIA GENERATION EVENTS LIMITED9 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/148 May 2014 Annual return made up to 28 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

06/12/136 December 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ALEXANDER DAVID STUART BOWDEN

View Document

05/08/135 August 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ROBERT CHRISTOPHER REES

View Document

05/08/135 August 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER REES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REED ALL-ENERGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company